Ozerniki, Russia Page

Other names: Озёрники,Ozërniki

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.3645 Longitude 38.2866 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 21' 52N Long (DMS) 38° 17' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Ozerniki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozerniki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozerniki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sloboda Ozerenskaya (0.3 nm)
Venev (0.8 nm)
Sloboda Kolomenskaya (1.3 nm)
Kamennyy (0.8 nm)
Sviridovo Pervoye (1.1 nm)
Sviridovskiy (1.1 nm)
Sviridovo Vtoroye (1.8 nm)
Zvoyskiye Vyselki (2.7 nm)
Uvarovka (2.4 nm)
Grabonovo (3.2 nm)
Klyuchevoye (2.8 nm)
Zvoyka (3.6 nm)
Khruslovka (2.8 nm)
Bol'shiye Zalomy (1.8 nm) Sloboda Pushkarskaya (1.0 nm)
Sloboda Streletskaya (1.3 nm)
Sloboda Malogorodenskaya (1.4 nm)
Vasil'yevskiy (1.1 nm)
Berezovo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41660 Closed Uzunovo Airport Uzunovo 14 nm E 48
UUMI Small Stupino Airfield Stupino 31 nm N 351
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 64 nm N 348 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 71 nm N 356 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
UUWW VKO Large VNUKOVO Moscow 81 nm N 334 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, Armenia Airways, Atran, LLC, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, Georgian Airways, Groznyy Avia, I-Fly, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Rossiya Airlines, SyrianAir, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, Vologda Air Company, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
11.8 nm NE Belyayevo
18.8 nm N Romanovka (inhabited locality)
19.2 nm S Sokolniki, Tula Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:57 2016