Ozerki, Russia Page

Other names: Озерки

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.1401 Longitude 38.4484 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 8' 24N Long (DMS) 38° 26' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1257

Weather Charts


Ozerki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozerki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ozerki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Almazovo (1.5 nm)
Nikol'skoye (2.3 nm)
Chusovka (3.1 nm)
Belokolodez' (3.0 nm)
Khlopovo (1.8 nm)
Kholtobino (2.8 nm)
Yasenok Sokolovka (3.1 nm)
Verkhniy Yasenok (3.6 nm)
Galygino (4.3 nm)
Lunino (1.0 nm)
Vysokoye (1.5 nm)
Rogovikovka (2.1 nm)
Kukuy (2.1 nm)
Novinki (3.6 nm)
Maksheyevo (0.9 nm)
Ol'khovets (2.3 nm)
Spasskoye (3.6 nm)
Sokol'niki (4.4 nm)
Trostnikovka (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41660 Closed Uzunovo Airport Uzunovo 23 nm N 12
UUMI Small Stupino Airfield Stupino 46 nm N 347
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 78 nm N 346 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 85 nm N 353 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
UUOL LPK Medium Lipetsk Airport Lipetsk 94 nm S 155 JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S Sokolniki, Tula Oblast
10.8 nm S Kimovsky District
17.5 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
15.5 nm SW Velmino


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:54 2016