Ovcharovka, Russia Page

Other names: Овчаровка

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.8122 Longitude 38.6462 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 48' 44N Long (DMS) 38° 38' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Ovcharovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ovcharovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ovcharovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krasnyy Osetrik (1.8 nm)
Fedosovka (2.0 nm)
Polunino (0.8 nm)
Komissarovka (1.0 nm)
Molchanovo (2.6 nm)
Krutoye (2.9 nm)
Znamenskoye (3.5 nm)
Mikhaylovka (3.0 nm)
Ivanovka (1.8 nm)
Salamatovka (2.5 nm)
Metenevka (1.7 nm)
Otrada (1.6 nm)
Astapovo (2.9 nm)
Sof'inka (3.2 nm)
Gagarinka (2.9 nm)
Fedorovka (3.2 nm)
Bogdanovka (3.1 nm)
Nikolayevka (4.0 nm)
Pokrovka (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41660 Closed Uzunovo Airport Uzunovo 42 nm N 357
UUOL LPK Medium Lipetsk Airport Lipetsk 73 nm S 154 JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 99 nm N 345 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Yepifan
8.7 nm S Nepryadva
9.6 nm S Battle of Kulikovo
9.6 nm S Storming of Lankaran
10.1 nm NW Kimovsky District
12.4 nm S Kulikovo Field
12.8 nm SW List of European tornadoes in 2013


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:00:29 2016