Osinovaya Gora, Russia Page

Other names: Осиновая Гора

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.1607 Longitude 37.6763 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 9' 39N Long (DMS) 37° 40' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 222825

Weather Charts


Osinovaya Gora Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osinovaya Gora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osinovaya Gora Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malevka (1.0 nm)
Gosteyevka (1.9 nm)
Novotul'skiy (0.5 nm)
Krivoluch'ye (1.1 nm)
Kirovskiy (2.9 nm)
Glukhiye Polyany (2.7 nm)
Tula (2.7 nm)
Komarki (4.3 nm)
Nikitino (0.8 nm)
Morozovka (2.2 nm)
Bezhka (2.9 nm)
Bol'shaya Yelovaya (1.6 nm)
Malaya Yelovaya (2.0 nm)
Petelino (2.0 nm)
Il'inka (2.4 nm)
Zimarovka (2.5 nm)
Krutoye (3.0 nm)
Tikhvinka (3.7 nm)
Barykovo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUWV TYA Small Klokovo Airfield Tula 5 nm N 330
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 5 nm W 305
FR41660 Closed Uzunovo Airport Uzunovo 38 nm E 55
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 75 nm N 6 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 51 nm W 297 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Hermitage Municipal Theatre (Tula)
3.2 nm NW Tula Governorate
3.2 nm NW Tula Arms Plant
3.4 nm NW Nicholas-Zaretsky Church
3.5 nm NW Tula Exotarium
2.7 nm W Arsenal Stadium (Tula)
3.2 nm W Tula State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:53 2016