Osanovo, Russia Page

Other names: Осаново

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.1955 Longitude 38.6774 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 11' 44N Long (DMS) 38° 40' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1104

Weather Charts


Osanovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osanovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osanovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pervomayskiy (2.6 nm) Sergeyevka (1.8 nm)
Ploskoye (2.3 nm)
Ivan'kovo (2.6 nm)
Prone-Gorodishche (3.2 nm)
Kormovoye (4.6 nm)
Fustovo (1.6 nm)
Tolmachevka (1.4 nm)
Orlovka (1.8 nm)
Ivan'kovo (0.7 nm)
Belomestnoye (1.4 nm)
Pushkari (2.6 nm)
Noviki (2.9 nm)
Strel'tsy (3.4 nm)
Mirnyy (3.4 nm)
Gremyachev (3.9 nm)
Kazaki Vtoryye (4.1 nm)
Kazatskaya (4.2 nm)
Krasnyy Bogatyr' (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41660 Closed Uzunovo Airport Uzunovo 20 nm N 352
UUMT Medium Tretyakovo Airport Lukhovitsy 44 nm N 15
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 77 nm N 340 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 83 nm N 347 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
UUOL LPK Medium Lipetsk Airport Lipetsk 94 nm S 160 JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SW Sokolniki, Tula Oblast
15.4 nm N Serebryanye Prudy
14.6 nm S Kimovsky District
15.6 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:48:23 2016