Orlovka, Russia Page

Other names: Орловка

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6042 Longitude 38.8137 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 36' 15N Long (DMS) 38° 48' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 881

Weather Charts


Orlovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orlovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orlovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurtsy (1.3 nm)
Kuz'minki (2.0 nm)
Polevyye Ozerki (2.6 nm)
Podmokloye (0.4 nm)
Pochinki (1.3 nm)
Prilipki (2.1 nm)
Shchepino (2.9 nm)
Kryukovo (3.0 nm)
Ust'ye (3.1 nm)
Pashkovo (1.0 nm) Donskiye Ozerki (1.0 nm)
Ivanovka (2.0 nm)
Zybovka (3.0 nm)
Zhokhovo (3.0 nm)
Nikitskoye (2.5 nm)
Rykhotka (3.3 nm)
Ogarevo (3.4 nm)
Griboyedova (2.8 nm)
Voskresenskoye (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 35 nm S 215
UUOL LPK Medium Lipetsk Airport Lipetsk 60 nm S 154 JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S Ivanovka, Russia
4.9 nm W Kulikovo Field
8.2 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
6.4 nm NW Battle of Kulikovo
6.4 nm NW Storming of Lankaran
6.9 nm NW Nepryadva
10.5 nm S Beryozovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:47:03 2016