Opochnya, Russia Page

Other names: Опочня

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.1618 Longitude 37.0857 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 9' 42N Long (DMS) 37° 5' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Opochnya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Opochnya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Opochnya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mikhino (1.7 nm)
Karachevo (1.7 nm)
Novoye Berkovoye (0.7 nm)
Porech'ye (1.4 nm)
Yeliseyevka (2.4 nm)
Baboshinskiye Vyselki (2.8 nm)
Yakshino (4.1 nm)
Baboshino (3.7 nm)
Timofeyevka (3.6 nm)
Yakshinskiye Vyselki (4.1 nm)
Staroye Berkovoye (0.8 nm)
Malino (1.8 nm)
Verigino (1.4 nm)
Khotetovo (1.6 nm)
Koptevo (2.2 nm)
Voskresenskoye (3.2 nm)
Pervomayskiy (3.6 nm)
Vyglyadovka (3.4 nm)
D'yakovo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 8 nm N 42
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 16 nm E 79
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 34 nm W 313 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
FR42186 Heli Mavrino Helipad 67 nm N 6
UUWW VKO Large VNUKOVO Moscow 85 nm N 4 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, Armenia Airways, Atran, LLC, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, Georgian Airways, Groznyy Avia, I-Fly, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Rossiya Airlines, SyrianAir, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, Vologda Air Company, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm S Plava River
14.0 nm S Krapivna, Tula Oblast
13.6 nm NE Lukovitsy
15.7 nm NW Lyubutsk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:01:48 2016