Oktyabr'skiy, Russia Page

Other names: Октябрьский,Oktyabr’skiy

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.1579 Longitude 38.4157 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 9' 28N Long (DMS) 38° 24' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Oktyabr'skiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oktyabr'skiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oktyabr'skiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Suvorovo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Klyuchevoye (1.5 nm)
Novinskoye (2.3 nm)
Ivanovskiy (2.7 nm)
Kolchi (2.6 nm)
Lepyagi (1.6 nm)
Brykovka (1.4 nm)
Koz'minskiy (1.8 nm)
Yablochkov (2.0 nm)
Vyazovo (2.7 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (2.8 nm)
Strelech'ya Polyana (3.5 nm)
Darovaya (2.7 nm)
Osinovyy Kust (2.9 nm)
Tyurten' (2.9 nm)
Yanovka (2.1 nm)
Nikol'skoye (2.8 nm)
Krasilovka (3.6 nm)
Step'-Dubrava (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 6 nm W 247
FR38186 Large Lipetsk Air Base Lipetsk 48 nm E 129
UUOL LPK Medium Lipetsk Airport Lipetsk 48 nm E 123 JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 85 nm S 159 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NE Abdulovo
13.9 nm SW Mikhaylovka, Russia
15.6 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
11.3 nm W List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
11.7 nm W List of European tornadoes in 2013


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:40:02 2016