Oktyabr'skiy, Russia Page

Other names: Октябрьский,Oktyabr’skiy

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.0322 Longitude 37.7958 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 1' 56N Long (DMS) 37° 47' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9182

Weather Charts


Oktyabr'skiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oktyabr'skiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oktyabr'skiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zamyatino (0.9 nm)
Krutoye (1.2 nm)
Myasnovka (1.4 nm)
Malyye Kalmyki (1.6 nm)
Podosinki (1.7 nm)
Stroitel'nyy (1.0 nm)
Internatsional'nyy (1.5 nm)
Stakhanovskiy (2.0 nm)
Novaya V'yevka (2.9 nm)
Krasnogvardeyskiy (2.8 nm)
Dubovka (2.9 nm)
Fateyevo (3.1 nm)
Bol'shiye Kalmyki (1.5 nm)
Morkovshchino (1.8 nm)
Annenki (1.0 nm)
Khomyakovka (1.4 nm)
Borodinskiy (2.2 nm)
Krugloye (2.1 nm)
Dolgoye (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUWV TYA Small Klokovo Airfield Tula 14 nm N 331
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 13 nm N 321
FR41660 Closed Uzunovo Airport Uzunovo 40 nm N 43
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 82 nm N 2 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 58 nm W 302 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm S National parks of Russia
11.7 nm N Hermitage Municipal Theatre (Tula)
9.9 nm NW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
9.9 nm NW List of tallest structures in Europe
9.9 nm NW List of tallest structures – 300 to 400 metres
10.9 nm NW Arsenal Stadium (Tula)
11.9 nm NW Tula Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:52:10 2016