Oktyabr'skiy, Russia Page

Other names: Октябрьский,Oktyabr’skiy

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6355 Longitude 38.2002 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 38' 8N Long (DMS) 38° 12' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Oktyabr'skiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oktyabr'skiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oktyabr'skiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malevka (3.2 nm)
Kuzovka (3.1 nm)
Alekseyevka (4.5 nm)
Levinka (1.9 nm)
Mokhovoye (2.5 nm)
Tovarkovskiy (2.8 nm)
Pavlovka (3.6 nm)
Ol'ginka (5.0 nm)
Krapivenka (4.7 nm)
Tovarkovo (4.7 nm)
Malevka (3.3 nm) Makeyevka (3.1 nm)
Orlovka (5.2 nm)
Krasnyy Kholm (4.1 nm)
Zarechnaya (5.0 nm)
Mel'nichnaya (5.4 nm)
Bol'shaya Shishovka (5.1 nm)
Nikitskoye (5.8 nm)
Malaya Shishovka (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 31 nm S 177
UUWV TYA Small Klokovo Airfield Tula 41 nm N 329
UUOL LPK Medium Lipetsk Airport Lipetsk 73 nm S 138 JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SE Kazakovka, Tula Oblast
8.1 nm SW List of European tornadoes in 2013
11.3 nm NW Kobylinka, Tula Oblast
17.1 nm N Velmino


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:46:28 2016