Oktyabr'skiy, Russia Page

Other names: Oktyabr’skiy

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.2411 Longitude 37.6364 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 14' 28N Long (DMS) 37° 38' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 118073

Weather Charts


Oktyabr'skiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oktyabr'skiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oktyabr'skiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Klokovo (1.9 nm) Aleshnya (0.5 nm)
Gorel'skiye Vyselki (1.5 nm)
Gorelki (1.3 nm)
Ivanovka (1.7 nm)
Skornevo (3.2 nm)
Arkhangel'skoye (3.2 nm)
Khomyakovo (3.5 nm)
Skobelevo (3.8 nm)
Fedorovka (3.2 nm)
Vostochnyy (4.5 nm)
Medvenka (1.8 nm)
Komarki (1.9 nm)
Medvenskiy (2.7 nm)
Molodezhnyy (2.9 nm)
Glukhiye Polyany (3.3 nm)
Tula (2.4 nm)
Kirovskiy (2.6 nm)
Novotul'skiy (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUWV TYA Small Klokovo Airfield Tula 1 nm W 264
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 3 nm W 240
FR41655 Heli Malino Heliport Malino 53 nm N 19
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 70 nm N 7 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 48 nm W 293 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Klokovo (air base)
2.0 nm S Tula Exotarium
2.3 nm S Nicholas-Zaretsky Church
2.6 nm S Tula Governorate
2.5 nm S Tula Arms Plant
2.6 nm SE Hermitage Municipal Theatre (Tula)
4.2 nm S Arsenal Stadium (Tula)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:58:37 2016