Mshishchi, Russia Page

Other names: Мшищи

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6784 Longitude 37.9822 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 40' 42N Long (DMS) 37° 58' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 303

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mshishchi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mshishchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mshishchi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shcheglovka (1.3 nm)
Chernyayevka (3.2 nm)
Krasnaya Sloboda (3.9 nm)
Belozerki (2.3 nm)
Isayevka (2.6 nm)
Iyevlevo (5.0 nm)
Iyevlevo (5.1 nm)
Zyukovka (5.1 nm)
Krasnyye Gorki (4.6 nm)
Novyy Mir (6.4 nm)
Osinovka (4.9 nm)
Krasnyy Pasad (4.0 nm)
Lomovka (3.6 nm)
Koloniya (1.6 nm)
Fokinka (1.9 nm)
Rogachi (3.3 nm)
Kazanovka (3.5 nm)
Ol'ginka (5.0 nm)
Verkhoup'ye (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 35 nm S 164
UUWV TYA Small Klokovo Airfield Tula 36 nm N 338
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 77 nm W 313 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N Kobylinka, Tula Oblast
7.2 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2013
6.7 nm SW 100-Mosques-Plan
12.2 nm N Olen, Russia
13.3 nm NW National parks of Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:46:28 2016