Lobanovo, Russia Page

Other names: Лобаново

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.0580 Longitude 38.1941 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 3' 29N Long (DMS) 38° 11' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1122

Weather Charts


Lobanovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lobanovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lobanovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krugliki (1.5 nm) Bolotovka (2.6 nm)
Pushkari (3.4 nm)
Poselok Kommunarov (1.1 nm)
Mikhaylovskiy (1.3 nm)
Rogachovka (1.5 nm)
Lobanovo (1.7 nm)
Shcherbachovka (1.7 nm)
Uspenskiy (1.9 nm)
Sretenka (2.1 nm)
Lugovka (2.6 nm)
Prudki (3.2 nm)
Platonovka (0.8 nm)
Shumskiy (1.6 nm)
Telezhenka (2.6 nm)
Prozorovka (2.8 nm)
Yegorovka (3.8 nm)
Zinov'yevka (3.6 nm)
Yegor'yevskiy (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 3 nm N 27
FR38186 Large Lipetsk Air Base Lipetsk 51 nm E 118
UUOL LPK Medium Lipetsk Airport Lipetsk 53 nm E 113 JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 83 nm S 152 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Mikhaylovka, Russia
5.6 nm NW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
7.3 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
6.7 nm NW List of European tornadoes in 2013
11.4 nm SW Beryozovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:48:47 2016