Krasnyy, Russia Page

Other names: Красный

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4780 Longitude 36.3372 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 28' 41N Long (DMS) 36° 20' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1038

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krasnyy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnyy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chegodayevo (0.9 nm)
Krivtsovo (2.4 nm)
Kornilovo (3.1 nm)
Sredniye Rostoki (1.2 nm)
Butyrki (1.9 nm)
Bol'shiye Golubochki (3.4 nm)
Protasovo (2.9 nm)
Malyye Golubochki (3.5 nm)
Komarevo (3.2 nm)
Tolkachevo (3.1 nm)
Bolvanovka (4.0 nm)
Nizhniye Rostoki (0.6 nm)
Gorodishche (1.7 nm)
Khutor Gorodishche (2.1 nm)
Polyany (2.2 nm)
Nadezhdinskiy (2.8 nm)
Lubny (2.0 nm)
Kas'yanovo (3.7 nm)
Khvoshchevo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 30 nm S 201
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 34 nm S 200
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 64 nm N 0 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 103 nm S 180 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Vvedensky (rural locality)
15.5 nm S Sloboda (rural locality)
18.8 nm S Zhukovo
15.5 nm E Tcherny railway accident


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:40:06 2016