Kamenka, Russia Page

Other names: Каменка

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3000 Longitude 37.6833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 37° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Kamenka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novopetrovskoye (1.6 nm)
Vorontsovka (2.1 nm)
Petukhovka (3.6 nm)
Yazykovo (3.6 nm)
Lesnaya (2.2 nm)
Tsvetkovo (2.3 nm)
Yezhovka (2.8 nm)
Barkovo (3.6 nm)
Milyuki (4.6 nm)
Dubrovskiy (5.1 nm)
Muravskoye (4.8 nm)
Smolenskiy (1.9 nm)
Romanovka (2.0 nm)
Lutovinskiye Vyselki (2.9 nm)
Kolychevo (2.1 nm)
Podlozinki (2.1 nm)
Arkhangel'skoye (2.8 nm)
Dolgiye Leski (3.9 nm)
Prisady (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 22 nm E 118
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 54 nm N 355
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 88 nm N 328 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 105 nm S 209 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
UUOO VOZ Medium CHERTOVITSKOYE Voronezh 105 nm S 147 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, FLY ONE, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm W Church of the Transfiguration (Spassky)
9.6 nm W Alexandrovka, Russia
20.1 nm N 100-Mosques-Plan
22.0 nm S Domny


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:54:18 2016