Imeni Mossoveta, Russia Page

Other names: Имени Моссовета

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.7883 Longitude 36.6428 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 47' 18N Long (DMS) 36° 38' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Imeni Mossoveta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imeni Mossoveta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imeni Mossoveta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mizgeya (1.7 nm)
Kocherezhnikovo (2.8 nm)
Sadovyy (2.5 nm)
Rakhleyevo (2.9 nm)
Krest'yanskaya (1.6 nm)
Pereput'ye (2.2 nm)
Zapadovo (3.2 nm)
Ploshchad' (4.3 nm)
Nemtsovskiye Vyselki (4.4 nm)
Korovenka (4.2 nm)
Yamontovo (1.6 nm)
Losinskoye (2.6 nm)
Ivanovskoye (3.0 nm)
Nivny (1.4 nm)
Gol'tyayevo (2.4 nm)
Poluektovo (2.6 nm)
Astapovo (2.5 nm)
Arsen'yevo (3.1 nm)
Osvobozhdeniye (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 35 nm N 36
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 46 nm N 348 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
FR32334 Medium Vorotynsk Air Base Vorotynsk 45 nm N 334
FR41732 Heli Kozelsk Heliport Kozelsk 35 nm W 297
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 106 nm N 23 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.4 nm S Tcherny railway accident
18.4 nm NW Upa River
20.5 nm NE Krapivna, Tula Oblast
25.3 nm SW Vvedensky (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:46:02 2016