Fedorovka, Russia Page

Other names: Fëdorovka,Фёдоровка

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.8848 Longitude 38.1046 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 53' 5N Long (DMS) 38° 6' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1430

Weather Charts


Fedorovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fedorovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fedorovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sukhanovka (1.2 nm)
Krutoy Verkh (1.7 nm)
Chernaya Gryaz' (2.5 nm)
Lamki (1.3 nm)
Dubovka (2.3 nm)
Vysotskoye (1.8 nm)
Yuzhnyy (2.1 nm)
Gudalovka (2.2 nm)
Poddubnyy (3.2 nm)
Cheremukhovka (2.8 nm)
Kondrovo (3.2 nm)
Partizan (3.9 nm)
Orekhovka (2.0 nm)
Polunino (1.9 nm)
Durovka (0.3 nm)
Malaya Poluninka (1.4 nm)
Aleksandrinskiy (2.3 nm)
Yulinka (3.1 nm)
Priles'ye (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUWV TYA Small Klokovo Airfield Tula 27 nm N 320
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 27 nm N 315
FR41138 Closed Yefremov Air Base Yefremov 46 nm S 173
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 91 nm N 355 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
UUOL LPK Medium Lipetsk Airport Lipetsk 87 nm S 143 JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Olen, Russia
4.5 nm NE Velmino
6.4 nm SW Kobylinka, Tula Oblast
11.4 nm W National parks of Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:55:53 2016