Brusna, Russia Page

Other names: Брусна

World:Russia:Tul'skaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.8902 Longitude 36.7874 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 53' 25N Long (DMS) 36° 47' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Brusna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brusna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brusna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Podromanovo (1.1 nm)
Lipki (2.0 nm)
Zhestovoye (2.4 nm)
Somovo (0.6 nm)
Zibrovo (2.1 nm)
Bezlepkino (2.4 nm)
Zhemchuzhnikovo (3.3 nm)
Golovinskoye (3.4 nm)
Stoyanovo (0.6 nm)
Krivoye (0.6 nm)
Verkhneye Isakovo (1.9 nm)
Krutovka (2.0 nm)
Bazdyrevo (1.8 nm)
Vorontsovskiy (2.5 nm)
Krasnyy Pakhar' (2.8 nm)
Shalimovo (3.7 nm)
Khitrovo (3.7 nm)
Shumovo (3.3 nm)
Rylevo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41661 Small Rydoma Airfield Tula 27 nm N 35
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 42 nm N 339 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
FR41662 Small Myasnovo Airfield Tula 33 nm E 53
FR41732 Heli Kozelsk Heliport Kozelsk 37 nm W 285
UUDD DME Large DOMODEDOVO Moscow 99 nm N 22 ALROSA, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Air Manas , Air Moldova, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Germanwings, Globus Airlines, Gulf Air, Iberia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Japan Airlines, Komiaviatrans, Meraj Airlines , Meridiana, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Nouvelair, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, Royal Jordanian , RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Singapore Airlines, Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, Thai Airways International, Tunisair, Turkmenistan Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm E Krapivna, Tula Oblast
14.0 nm E Plava River
28.1 nm S Tcherny railway accident
18.2 nm NW Upa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:49:39 2016