Yamashevo, Russia Page

Other names: Ямашево

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 55.6327 Longitude 50.4470 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 55° 37' 58N Long (DMS) 50° 26' 49E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Yamashevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamashevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamashevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kukeyevo (1.9 nm)
Alan-Polyan (4.8 nm)
Staryy Karabayan (6.1 nm)
Tyamti (7.0 nm)
Karabayan (6.8 nm)
Ivanayevo (3.0 nm)
Kozyakovo-Chelny (3.1 nm)
Maloye Kadryakovo (3.5 nm)
Ureyevo (4.7 nm)
Bol'shoye Kadryakovo (4.5 nm)
Yulsubino (2.0 nm)
Verkhniy Timerlek (3.0 nm)
Nizhniy Timerlek (3.7 nm)
Kugarchino (4.8 nm)
Zyangar Kul' (4.4 nm)
Tarkhanovka (6.3 nm)
Kolos (5.3 nm)
Mel'nichnyy Pochinok (7.5 nm)
Malaya Kul'ga (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKI Small Chistopol Airport Chistopol 20 nm S 163
FR41221 Small Kurkachi Airfield Kurkachi 35 nm W 305
UWKD KZN Large KAZAN Kazan 39 nm W 268 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR39931 Closed Kazan Old Airport Kazan 43 nm W 282
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 93 nm S 218 Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm S Vostok watches
20.5 nm S Chistopol Airport
20.5 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
22.2 nm SW Kama River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:00:34 2016