Novaya Tambovka, Russia Page

Other names: Новая Тамбовка

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 55.4919 Longitude 53.1815 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 55° 29' 31N Long (DMS) 53° 10' 53E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1333
Mid-range map of Novaya%20Tambovka Large range map of Novaya%20Tambovka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novoye Mazino (3.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Urozhaynyy (3.2 nm)
Bogodarovka (4.9 nm)
Urtamak (1.6 nm)
Nikolayevka (2.2 nm)
Staraya Tambovka (2.8 nm)
Russkiy Karan (2.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Yamashevskiy (3.3 nm)
Stepanovka (5.7 nm)
Kuzlukovak (6.2 nm)
Chulpan (6.3 nm)
Staryy Irkenyash (3.2 nm)
Staraya Matveyevka (4.5 nm)
Kzyl-Tyubyak (4.2 nm)
Novyy Irkenyash (2.3 nm)
Priyut-Shuran (3.0 nm)
Kryash-Shuran (3.4 nm)
Tatarskiy Shuran (3.9 nm)
Kayensaz (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39932 Small Menzelinsk Airport Menzelinsk 14 nm N 343
FR41364 Small Sarmany Airport Sarmanovo 25 nm W 236
UWKB UUA Medium Bugulma Airport Bugulma 52 nm S 194 UVT Aero
FR39933 Closed Yelabuga North Airport Yelabuga 39 nm W 297
UWKE NBC Medium BEGISHEVO Nizhnekamsk 37 nm W 277 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Kainsaz meteorite
14.3 nm N Menzelinsk Airport
14.4 nm NE Ik River
11.8 nm E Staroye Aymanovo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 21:29:40 2016