Muslyumovo, Russia Page

Other names: Муслюмово

World:Russia:Respublika Tatarstan
Latitude 55.3033 Longitude 53.1947 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 55° 18' 12N Long (DMS) 53° 11' 41E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192
Google links for Muslyumovo Google links for Muslyumovo, Russia
Mid-range map of Muslyumovo Large range map of Muslyumovo
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mellya-Tamak (3.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Trudovik (5.9 nm)
Varyash-Bash (3.8 nm)
Rechnoye (4.9 nm)
Kayensaz (7.6 nm)
Kryash-Shuran (7.8 nm)
Priyut-Shuran (8.5 nm)
Mitryayevo (2.4 nm)
Salauz-Mukhan (2.9 nm)
Ol'gino (5.3 nm)
Novyye Usy (5.8 nm)
Bol'shoy Chekmak (5.0 nm)
Russkiy Shugan (6.6 nm)
Novaya Yegor'yevka (6.4 nm)
Staraya Smylovka (7.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Shuganskiy (8.6 nm)
Ivanovka (9.7 nm)
Shuganga (8.6 nm)
Nagaybakovo (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33777 Small Menzelinsk Airport Menzelinsk 25 nm N 349
FR33896 Small Sarmany Airport Sarmanovo 21 nm W 263
UWKB UUA Medium Bugulma Airport Bugulma 42 nm S 198 Biman Banglade
UWKE NBC Medium BEGISHEVO Nizhnekamsk 40 nm W 293 JSC "Tatarstan
FR33778 Closed Yelabuga North Airport Yelabuga 46 nm W 309
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
25.1 nm N Menzelinsk
25.4 nm N Menzelinsk Airport
27.4 nm S Aznakayevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010