Gorokhovoye Pole, Russia Page

Other names: Гороховое Поле,Борчаклы Яз,Борчаклы Яз

World:Russia:Tatarstan
Latitude 55.7562 Longitude 50.4757 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 45' 22N Long (DMS) 50° 28' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1658

Weather Charts


Gorokhovoye Pole Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorokhovoye Pole Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorokhovoye Pole Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Subash (1.2 nm)
Tyamti (2.4 nm)
Dydarovo (3.2 nm)
Staryy Karabayan (3.6 nm)
Sredneye Pole (4.3 nm)
Bol'shaya Mesha (4.1 nm)
Balandysh (4.7 nm)
Urnyak (4.0 nm)
Sosnovyy Mys (5.3 nm)
Yelyshevo (6.0 nm)
Mamalayevo (6.6 nm)
Nizhniye Savrushi (5.7 nm)
Sad-Klyuch (6.9 nm)
Bol'shiye Savrushi (4.1 nm)
Shemorbash (4.4 nm)
Alan-Polyan (4.5 nm)
Ivanayevo (5.7 nm)
Kukeyevo (5.9 nm)
Kozyakovo-Chelny (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKI Small Chistopol Airport Chistopol 27 nm S 169
FR41221 Small Kurkachi Airfield Kurkachi 32 nm W 294
UWKD KZN Large KAZAN Kazan 41 nm W 258 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Angara Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordwind Airlines , Onur Air, Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Tianjin Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR39931 Closed Kazan Old Airport Kazan 43 nm W 273
UWLW ULY Medium VOSTOCHNY Ulyanovsk 99 nm S 215 Volga-Dnepr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.8 nm S Vostok watches
26.5 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
27.5 nm S Chistopol Airport
26.5 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:13 2016