Bura-Kirta, Russia Page

Other names: Bura-Kirdy,Бура-Кирта

World:Russia:Respublika Tatarstan
Latitude 55.4879 Longitude 52.2209 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 55° 29' 16N Long (DMS) 52° 13' 15E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Bura%2dKirta Large range map of Bura%2dKirta

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Almaly (1.8 nm)
Akhmet'yevo (2.5 nm)
Verkhniye Pinyachi (3.8 nm)
Kadyrovo (4.4 nm)
Yevlevo (2.0 nm)
Novyy Musabay (4.3 nm)
Kalinino (4.5 nm)
Novyye Yerykly (5.0 nm)
Melekes (6.5 nm)
Verkhniy Suyk-Su (6.7 nm)
Kuvady (6.1 nm)
Burdy (2.9 nm)
Burdybash (4.3 nm)
Shikmamayevo (1.4 nm)
Kush-Yelga (2.8 nm)
Nizhneye Bishevo (2.9 nm)
Pust-Ashit (3.5 nm)
Kzyl-Tan (5.1 nm)
Dirt-Muncha (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKE NBC Medium BEGISHEVO Nizhnekamsk 6 nm N 316 Ak Bars Aero,Aeroflot{{mdas,Ural
FR35190 Closed Yelabuga North Airport Yelabuga 18 nm N 350
FR35309 Small Sarmany Airport Sarmanovo 18 nm S 138
FR35189 Small Menzelinsk Airport Menzelinsk 31 nm E 63
UWKB UUA Medium Bugulma Airport Bugulma 54 nm S 158 Ak Bars Aero
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NW Begishevo Airport
12.9 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.9 nm N List of power stations in Russia
14.0 nm SW Zainsk Reservoir
10.8 nm NW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:23:20 2015