Plekhanovo, Russia Page

Other names: Плеханово

World:Russia:Tambovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.6100 Longitude 40.3136 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 36' 36N Long (DMS) 40° 18' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Plekhanovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plekhanovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Plekhanovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dubovoye (0.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Dubnoye (0.8 nm)
Dvoriki (1.3 nm)
Kokorevy Dvoriki (1.8 nm)
Gorbachevka (1.9 nm)
Malaya Dubovka (1.8 nm)
Yagodnik (2.1 nm)
Kokorevo (2.0 nm)
Petrovskoye (2.6 nm)
Izberdey (2.7 nm)
Dmitrovka (2.5 nm)
Cheglovka (3.9 nm)
Nikolayevka (1.6 nm)
Pokrovo-Chicherino (2.9 nm)
Afanas'yevka (2.9 nm)
Sergeyevka (2.8 nm)
Otruba-Uspenskiye (0.6 nm)
Znamenka-Zarech'ye (1.6 nm)
Krutoye (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32255 Medium Michurinsk Air Base Michurinsk 18 nm N 5
FR41167 Small Gryazi Airfield Gryazi 18 nm W 235
FR42113 Closed Mordovo Airport Mordovo 36 nm S 151
UUOL LPK Medium Lipetsk Airport Lipetsk 28 nm W 281 JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UUOT TBW Medium Donskoye Airport Tambov 44 nm E 74 JSC "UTair Aviation"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S Fonovka
11.8 nm S Ivanovka, Russia
9.8 nm SW HVDC Ekibastuz–Centre
18.6 nm N Michurinsk (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:29:38 2016