Dobrovolets, Russia Page

Other names: Доброволец

World:Russia:Tambovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.0045 Longitude 41.3891 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 53° 0' 16N Long (DMS) 41° 23' 21E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 540
Mid-range map of Dobrovolets Large range map of Dobrovolets

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanshchino (2.4 nm)
Chekmari (3.9 nm)
Novaya Sloboda (4.4 nm)
Surava (5.8 nm)
Peredovik (0.8 nm)
Kalinovka (3.0 nm)
Troitskaya Vikhlyayka (5.2 nm)
Atmanov Ugol (7.7 nm)
Verkhnyaya Mazovka (3.3 nm)
Nizhnyaya Mazovka (3.5 nm)
Malinovka (4.5 nm)
Dubki (4.6 nm)
Inozemnaya Dukhovka (5.3 nm)
Soldatskaya Dukhovka (6.4 nm)
Goskonyushnya (8.7 nm)
Kuksovo (8.9 nm)
Mirnyy (10.4 nm)
Tatanovo (9.5 nm)
Polkovoye (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41935 Small Goreloye Airfield Tambov 4 nm E 134
UUOT TBW Medium Donskoye Airport Tambov 12 nm S 164 JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR32312 Medium Tambov Air Base Tambov 18 nm S 181
FR42113 Closed Mordovo Airport Mordovo 59 nm S 201
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm S List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
13.4 nm S List of tallest structures in Europe
13.4 nm S List of tallest structures – 300 to 400 metres
14.1 nm S List of HVDC projects
14.1 nm S HVDC Ekibastuz–Centre

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:36:15 2016