Popolzukha, Russia Page

Other names: Поползуха

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.4607 Longitude 58.4270 Altitude (feet) 1076
Lat (DMS) 56° 27' 39N Long (DMS) 58° 25' 37E Altitude (meters) 327
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Popolzukha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popolzukha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popolzukha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siminchi (3.6 nm)
Verkhniy Bardym (5.2 nm)
Golovino (5.5 nm)
Kurki (2.8 nm)
Kordon (4.0 nm)
Mezhevka (5.7 nm)
Azigulovo (6.2 nm)
Yemanzel'ga (8.2 nm)
Pod"yel'nichnaya (8.9 nm)
Klyuch (9.8 nm)
Marakanovo (2.8 nm)
Afanaskovo (3.3 nm)
Arti (4.2 nm)
Pristan' (4.4 nm)
Chekmash (3.9 nm)
Volkovo (4.7 nm)
Bochkari (5.5 nm)
Petukhovo (5.3 nm)
Panteleykovo (7.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Arti, Russia
37.9 nm N Kuara River
21.6 nm E Serga River (Sverdlovsk Oblast)
40.2 nm S Oktyabrsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:03 2016