Pervomayskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Первомайский,ピェルヴォマイスキー,ピェルヴォマイスキー,ピェルヴォマイスキー,ピェルヴォマイスキー

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.6119 Longitude 60.8048 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 56° 36' 43N Long (DMS) 60° 48' 17E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12065

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pervomayskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pervomayskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pervomayskiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamenskiy (3.4 nm)
Dubrova (3.4 nm)
Bol'shoye Sedel'nikovo (4.1 nm)
Kipuchiy Klyuch (1.3 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (1.6 nm)
Borodulino (3.4 nm)
Maloye Sedel'nikovo (3.4 nm)
Patrushi (4.8 nm)
Aramil' (5.3 nm)
Poletayevo (5.0 nm)
Bol'shoy Istok (6.5 nm)
Ol'khovka (1.9 nm)
Uchastok Sel'skokhozyaystvennogo Predpriyatiya Borodulinskiy Nomer Odin (2.1 nm)
Shaydurova (3.0 nm)
Kadnikovo (3.8 nm)
Kamenka (4.6 nm)
Kashino (5.0 nm)
Sysert' (6.6 nm)
Polevoy (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSK Medium Uktus Airport Yekaterinburg 5 nm N 354 Gazpromavia
USSS SVX Large KOLTSOVO Yekaterinburg 7 nm N 359 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Manas , Astra Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Aviacon Zitotrans, Azerbaijan Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Ellinair, Finnair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, MNG Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
FR41373 Small Baltym Airfield Krasny Aduy 30 nm N 347
FR42105 Small Loginovo Airfield Loginovo 18 nm E 83
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 81 nm S 163 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Uktus Airport
7.8 nm N Koltsovo Airport
8.9 nm N Koltsovo, Yekaterinburg
8.0 nm NW Aeroflot Flight 3932
9.1 nm NE 1960 U-2 incident
12.5 nm NW Botanicheskaya
13.5 nm NW Yekaterinburg children railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:02:08 2016