Gusevka, Russia Page

Other names: Гусевка

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.2333 Longitude 60.1667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 59° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 60° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Gusevka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gusevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gusevka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rybnaya (7.5 nm)
Krasnyy Yar (6.4 nm)
Russko-Krasnoyarskiy (9.0 nm)
Verkhnyaya Lobva (14.3 nm)
Shaytanka (13.7 nm)
Berezovka (4.6 nm)
Koptyaki (7.2 nm)
Lopayevo (7.0 nm)
Yuzhno-Vagranskiy (8.7 nm)
Vagranskaya (12.3 nm)
Pozdnyakovka (7.9 nm)
Karaul'skoye (11.3 nm)
Zlygosteva (12.3 nm)
Osinovskiy (13.4 nm)
Polovinskiy (13.5 nm)
Savinova (13.8 nm)
Verkhnyaya Bessonova (14.0 nm)
Nizhneye Bessonovo (13.8 nm)
Kochneva (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSE Closed Severouralsk Airport Severouralsk 64 nm N 357
FR32285 Small Salka Airfield Nizhny Tagil 74 nm S 178
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.2 nm NE Serovsky District
32.7 nm N List of alumina refineries
26.7 nm NE 30107 KM
38.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 1st century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:12 2016