Guni, Russia Page

Other names: Гуни

World:Russia:Sverdlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.6949 Longitude 63.3470 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 57° 41' 42N Long (DMS) 63° 20' 49E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 133

Weather Charts


Guni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Proletarka (3.9 nm)
Kirga (4.4 nm)
Azeva (0.8 nm)
Shipova (2.9 nm)
Kedrovka (4.2 nm)
Kurmachi (5.4 nm)
Yudina (2.2 nm) Barkhaty (1.8 nm)
Nizhnyaya (3.3 nm)
Bol'shaya Mil'kova (3.5 nm)
Shusharina (3.7 nm)
Chernovskoye (4.9 nm)
Bessonova (4.4 nm)
Korosteleva (5.6 nm)
Bol'shedvorova (5.7 nm)
Malakhova (5.4 nm)
Vyatkina (6.4 nm)
Yeremina (6.5 nm)
Prytkova (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USSQ Small Alapayevsk Airfield Alapayevsk 52 nm W 282
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 96 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm W Irbit State Motorcycle Museum
8.7 nm W Irbit River
9.2 nm W Irbit State Museum of Fine Art
23.8 nm NE Turinsk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:01:12 2016