Sovetskiy Pakhar', Russia Page

Other names: Sovetskiy Pakhar’,Советский Пахарь

World:Russia:Stavropol'skiy Kray
Latitude 44.0828 Longitude 44.2617 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 4' 58N Long (DMS) 44° 15' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1289
Mid-range map of Sovetskiy%20Pakhar%27 Large range map of Sovetskiy%20Pakhar%27

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rempl' (1.5 nm)
Kirov (2.5 nm)
Bratskiy (2.0 nm)
Severnyy (4.3 nm)
Erastov (3.9 nm)
Rayskiy (4.5 nm)
Riskovvy (4.3 nm)
Sukhaya Padina (6.1 nm)
Ozernoye (3.0 nm)
Trudovoye (3.1 nm)
Morgentau (3.8 nm)
Krasnyy Vostok (5.2 nm)
Zaytsev (5.3 nm)
Kanovo (5.0 nm)
Zolotarev (5.9 nm)
Rostovanovskoye (6.4 nm)
Trud Zemledel'tsa (5.9 nm)
Ardagon (6.6 nm)
Sukhov (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41317 Medium Mozdok Air Base Mozdok 23 nm S 140
FR42204 Small Kalininskiy Airfield Budyonnovsk 46 nm N 355
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 43 nm S 218 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 54 nm S 164 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 56 nm S 144 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SW Gvardeysky, Russia
16.9 nm SW Progress, Russia
18.7 nm SW Komsomolsky, Russia
21.1 nm SW Prokhladny


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:51:12 2016