Starosel'ye, Russia Page

Other names: Starosel’ye,Староселье

World:Russia:Smolenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.7685 Longitude 33.1340 Altitude (feet) 672
Lat (DMS) 53° 46' 7N Long (DMS) 33° 8' 2E Altitude (meters) 204
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Google links for Starosel'ye Google links for Starosel'ye, Russia
Mid-range map of Starosel%27ye Large range map of Starosel%27ye
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prokshino (1.0 nm)
Vishnevskiy (1.0 nm)
Zhilinki (1.3 nm)
Lashakov (1.1 nm)
Prigory (2.4 nm)
Staryy Klimovets (2.3 nm)
Prigor'ye (3.1 nm)
Prigor'ye Nomer Tretiy (3.1 nm)
Turovo (0.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Komintern (1.2 nm)
Staryy Krupets (1.9 nm)
Dubrovskiy (2.0 nm)
Trud (1.4 nm)
Zabol'shach'ye (1.4 nm)
Rakovka (1.9 nm)
Sleptsovo (2.0 nm)
Staryye Fominichi (2.1 nm)
Kostyushkovo (2.2 nm)
Usa (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33968 Medium Seshcha Air Base Dubrovka 7 nm E 113
FR34108 Medium Shatalovo Air Base Pochinok 41 nm N 326
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm NW Roslavl
23.5 nm N Desnogorsk
24.4 nm N Smolensk nuclear power plant
23.2 nm SW Extreme points of Belarus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010