Kokhany, Russia Page

Other names: Коханы

World:Russia:Smolenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.3000 Longitude 33.6333 Altitude (feet) 646
Lat (DMS) 54° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 33° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 196
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 597
Google links for Kokhany Google links for Kokhany, Russia
Mid-range map of Kokhany Large range map of Kokhany
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kotyrevka (0.7 nm)
Strashilovka (1.2 nm)
Morozovo (1.6 nm)
Zimnitsa (3.2 nm)
Grechishche (3.6 nm)
Kurkino (3.8 nm)
Ryazanka (2.0 nm)
Belorus' (2.8 nm)
Novoye Noskovo (3.2 nm)
Kozlovka (3.5 nm)
Muzhikovo (1.4 nm)
Orlovka (1.7 nm)
Vtoraya Subarovka (2.3 nm)
Il'yakovka (2.3 nm)
Uteshkovo (2.9 nm)
Subarovka (3.0 nm)
Varnaki (4.0 nm)
Burmakovo (3.3 nm)
Gar' (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33968 Medium Seshcha Air Base Dubrovka 36 nm S 196
FR34165 Medium Shaykovka Air Base Kirov 26 nm E 99
FR33855 Closed Bryansk Airport Bryansk 66 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm SW Desnogorsk
15.1 nm NE Spas-Demensk
15.7 nm SW Smolensk nuclear power plant
22.8 nm NW Yelnya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010