Dmitrovka, Russia Page

Other names: Дмитровка,Dmitriyevka

World:Russia:Smolenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.1372 Longitude 33.5119 Altitude (feet) 662
Lat (DMS) 54° 8' 14N Long (DMS) 33° 30' 43E Altitude (meters) 201
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 310
Google links for Dmitrovka Google links for Dmitrovka, Russia
Mid-range map of Dmitrovka Large range map of Dmitrovka
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morgunovka (3.0 nm) Ponyaty (1.4 nm)
Amsharovo (1.5 nm)
Pokrovskoye (2.1 nm)
Zaytsevka (2.8 nm)
Krotoy Kholm (2.4 nm)
Guryata (3.2 nm)
Yerundovka (0.9 nm)
Zaikanovka (1.3 nm)
Kamyshata (1.4 nm)
Pervoye Buykovo (2.0 nm)
Danilovichi (1.9 nm)
Novaya Novgorodchina (3.3 nm)
Novoye Drovenevo (2.7 nm)
Novgorodchina (3.6 nm)
Cherepy (3.3 nm)
Vyselki (3.6 nm)
Lakhtin (4.2 nm)
Chereska (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33968 Medium Seshcha Air Base Dubrovka 26 nm S 193
FR34165 Medium Shaykovka Air Base Kirov 30 nm E 79
FR33855 Closed Bryansk Airport Bryansk 59 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm W Desnogorsk
9.5 nm W Smolensk nuclear power plant
28.5 nm NW Yelnya
24.4 nm NE Spas-Demensk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010