Podshibalovka, Russia Page

Other names: Подшибаловка

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.2582 Longitude 48.8220 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 52° 15' 30N Long (DMS) 48° 49' 19E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 305

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shinshinovka (2.0 nm)
Novyy (2.5 nm)
Petrovskoye (2.9 nm)
Ruzh'yevka (4.3 nm)
Bratskiy (5.4 nm)
Traktorist Vtoroye Otdeleniye (5.2 nm)
Svet (6.5 nm)
Mavrinka (6.3 nm)
Traktorist Pervoye Otdeleniye (6.9 nm)
Orekhovo (7.2 nm)
Pokrovskiy (2.9 nm)
Aleksandrovka (3.2 nm)
Rayevka (4.5 nm)
Bogorodskiy (5.3 nm)
Dorogovinovka (0.7 nm)
Novyy Poselok (3.2 nm)
Mirnyy (3.6 nm)
Moskva (5.0 nm)
Churiny (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41439 Heli Pugachyov Heliport Pugachyov 13 nm S 180
FR39925 Small Pugachev Airport Pugachev 17 nm S 192
UWWW KUF Large KURUMOCH Samara 89 nm N 32 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Finnair, I-Fly, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm S Pugachev Air Base
12.1 nm W Maly Irgiz River
21.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 23rd century
31.3 nm S Gorny (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:35:24 2016