Leninskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Shved,Lenino

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.6134 Longitude 46.4981 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 51° 36' 48N Long (DMS) 46° 29' 53E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Leninskoye Large range map of Leninskoye

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krasnyy Yar (3.0 nm)
General'skoye (6.0 nm)
Malaya Topolevka (8.1 nm)
Podstepnoye (3.3 nm)
Ust'-Karaman (3.4 nm)
Krasnaya Polyana (5.8 nm)
Bereznyaki (10.8 nm)
Zvonarevka (1.3 nm)
Bobrovka (5.7 nm)
Pavlovka (8.2 nm)
Zvezda (8.6 nm)
Privolzhskoye (9.6 nm)
Marks (11.0 nm)
Staritskoye (3.0 nm)
Lugovskoye (3.6 nm)
Osinovka (5.2 nm)
Furmanovka (5.8 nm)
Lipovka (6.5 nm)
Raskatovo (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32203 Medium Engels Air Base Saratov 13 nm W 233
FR32234 Closed Lebedovo Air Base Privolzsky 21 nm S 205
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 17 nm W 260 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 104 nm N 329 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm N Tereshka River
13.3 nm SW Engels-2 (air base)
21.9 nm SW Lebedovo
17.0 nm W Saratov Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:02:36 2016