Ladonka, Russia Page

Other names: Ладонка

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.1058 Longitude 44.4086 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 6' 21N Long (DMS) 44° 24' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Mid-range map of Ladonka Large range map of Ladonka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yekaterino-Apushka (1.0 nm)
Mikhaylovka (2.5 nm)
Ogibalovskiy (2.2 nm)
Industrial'nyy (3.1 nm)
Kiptsy (3.2 nm)
Dimitrovka (3.8 nm)
Ruchey (2.5 nm)
Trofimovka (3.1 nm)
Zubovka (3.4 nm)
Yasnaya Polyana (2.0 nm)
Fonshchina (2.5 nm)
Gorodnichevka (2.3 nm)
Svishchevka (3.6 nm)
Vostochnyy (3.6 nm)
Yekaterinovka (4.0 nm)
Pereyezd (5.6 nm)
Yetkara (4.5 nm)
Orlovka (5.6 nm)
Malaya Yekaterinovka (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35586 Small Rtishchevo Air Base Rtishchevo 27 nm W 294
FR35243 Small Atkarsk Airport Atkarsk 31 nm E 124
FR35466 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 67 nm N 349
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 64 nm N 20 RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
28.0 nm NW Rtishchevo (air base)
48.0 nm S Balanda River
37.1 nm E Petrovsk (air base)

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:45:01 2015