Dolgiy Buyerak, Russia Page

Other names: Dolgo-Burak,Долгий Буерак,Dolgij Bujerak

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.6229 Longitude 46.1265 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 37' 22N Long (DMS) 46° 7' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12479
Mid-range map of Dolgiy%20Buyerak Large range map of Dolgiy%20Buyerak

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Otdeleniye Sovkhoza Imeni Kirova Nomer Dva (2.4 nm)
Dubki (3.3 nm)
Raskovo (3.5 nm)
Mirnyy (4.3 nm)
Ferma (4.2 nm)
Rudino (4.9 nm)
Kozlovka (4.6 nm)
Raslovka Pervaya (5.9 nm)
Saburovka (4.9 nm)
Lipovskiy (5.6 nm)
Mergichevka (2.5 nm)
Pristannoye (3.1 nm)
Ust'-Kurdyum (3.3 nm)
Orlenok (3.4 nm)
Zonal'noye (2.2 nm)
Novosokolovogorskiy (4.1 nm)
Dal'niy Zaton (5.0 nm)
Sokolovogorskiy (4.9 nm)
Zaton (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35454 Small Dubki Airfield Saratov 2 nm W 299
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 4 nm S 220
FR35578 Closed Lebedovo Air Base Privolzsky 20 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Saratov Tsentralny Airport
6.8 nm S Saratov Bridge
6.4 nm SW Radishchev Art Museum
6.5 nm SW Soothe My Sorrows Church
6.6 nm SW Saratov Conservatory
7.0 nm SW Saratov State Academy of Law
6.7 nm SW Saratov State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:40:43 2015