Payvan, Russia Page

Other names: Пайван

World:Russia:Sakhalinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.8145 Longitude 143.1636 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 51° 48' 52N Long (DMS) 143° 9' 49E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Sakhalin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 143

Weather Charts


Payvan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Payvan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Payvan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nogliki (1.3 nm) Venskoye (5.6 nm)
Nyyvo (6.3 nm)
Baza Sakhsnaba (8.0 nm)
Takrvo (10.2 nm)
Tygmych (15.1 nm)
Lyarvo (19.2 nm)
Dagi (19.3 nm)
Nabil' (7.3 nm) Severnyye Katangli (3.9 nm)
Uyglekuty (5.1 nm)
Katangli (6.3 nm)
Nabil'skiy (8.2 nm)
Parkata (11.3 nm)
Dautu (13.4 nm)
Mil'kovo (12.4 nm)
Vostochnaya Tym' (16.9 nm)
Staryy Nabil' (19.9 nm)
Nysh (22.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38838 NGK Small Nogliki Airport Nogliki-Sakhalin Island 2 nm S 203
UHSO ZZO Small Zonalnoye Airport Tymovskoye 70 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm N 52nd parallel north
22.6 nm SW Nysh
49.3 nm S Sakhalin
49.3 nm S Invasion of Sakhalin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:50:56 2016