Devyatka, Russia Page

Other names: Девятка

World:Russia:Sakhalinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 50.8167 Longitude 155.5500 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 50° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 155° 33' 0E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Magadan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83

Weather Charts


Devyatka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Devyatka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Devyatka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Atlasovo (4.5 nm)
Artyushino (22.7 nm)
Severo-Kuril'sk (23.5 nm)
Urochishche Savushkino (23.2 nm)
Banzhou (23.3 nm)
Urochishche Putyatino (23.7 nm)
Baykovo (25.1 nm)
Urochishche Devyatka (0.8 nm)
Antsyferova (21.6 nm)
Shelekhovo (26.9 nm)
Pribrezhnyy (30.8 nm)
Kamenistyy (30.5 nm)
Galkino (34.0 nm)
Talkino (34.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N List of volcanoes in Russia
5.8 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 17th century BC
17.5 nm E 156th meridian east
19.3 nm SE Ebeko


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:46:29 2016