Urasa-Khair, Russia Page

Other names: Urasa-Kbair

World:Russia:Sakha (Yakutiya)
Latitude 67.8833 Longitude 134.8167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 67° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 134° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Urasa-Khair Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urasa-Khair Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urasa-Khair Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yefrem-D'iete (0.8 nm)
Yegnya (4.6 nm)
Khayysardakh (5.2 nm)
Sen (8.0 nm)
Nel'gese (7.3 nm)
Tuosay (17.0 nm)
Yurdyuk-Kumakh (15.3 nm)
Khonu (18.6 nm)
Ust'ye Adychi (20.0 nm)
Urey (25.3 nm)
Orrzh (27.1 nm)
El'geen (31.4 nm)
Andylaakh (6.0 nm)
Alysardakh (8.6 nm)
Batagay-Saylyga (11.0 nm)
Batagay (14.2 nm)
Ese-Khayya (20.7 nm)
Balagannakh (17.9 nm)
Uettyakh (18.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UEBB BQJ Small Batagay Airport Batagay 14 nm S 191 State Unitary Enterprise "Aircompany "Polar Airlines"
UEBW Small Verkhoyansk Airport 38 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm S Batagaika crater
31.9 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:08 2016