Serskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Серское

World:Russia:Ryazanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.2166 Longitude 41.9240 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 54° 12' 60N Long (DMS) 41° 55' 26E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298
Mid-range map of Serskoye Large range map of Serskoye

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pyatakovo (2.6 nm) Bol'shoy Studenets (1.1 nm)
Kalinovtsy (1.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Losinoostrovskiy (2.3 nm)
Yarnovo (2.5 nm)
Aleshino (3.7 nm)
Barashevo (4.1 nm)
Gorodok (4.6 nm)
Sablino (5.1 nm)
Vyalsy (4.3 nm)
Novoye Berezovo (0.3 nm)
Studenets (0.3 nm)
Malyy Studenets (0.9 nm)
Berezovo (2.3 nm)
Staroye Berezovo (2.9 nm)
Tarkhan' (3.7 nm)
Koldamyshevo (4.0 nm)
Nevelichka (5.0 nm)
Rzhavets (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35234 Small Sasovo Airfield Sasovo 8 nm N 12
FR35462 Small Morshansk Air Base Morshansk 47 nm S 188
FR35374 Closed Kasimov Airport Kasimov 46 nm N 338
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm N Tsna River (Moksha basin)
12.6 nm W Alexandrovka, Russia
28.3 nm N Azeyevo, Ryazan Oblast
31.6 nm N Moksha River

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:18:33 2015