Bol'shoye Shapovo, Russia Page

Other names: Большое Шапово,Bol’shoye Shapovo

World:Russia:Ryazanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.6476 Longitude 39.5034 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 38' 51N Long (DMS) 39° 30' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8076

Weather Charts


Bol'shoye Shapovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shoye Shapovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bol'shoye Shapovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maloye Shapovo (1.7 nm)
Larino (3.0 nm)
Zhelchino (2.9 nm)
Tyushevo (1.6 nm)
Manturovo (3.0 nm)
Goryaynovo (3.5 nm)
Voynyukovo (3.7 nm)
Rybnoye (4.8 nm)
Zimenki (0.6 nm)
Khirino (2.2 nm)
Shakhmanovo (2.0 nm)
Bol'shoye Shadeyevo (1.5 nm)
Shadeyevo (1.7 nm)
Maloye Kaznacheyevo (3.7 nm)
Kiselevo (4.1 nm)
Bolotovo (4.1 nm)
Podvyaz'ye (3.8 nm)
Matochkino (3.4 nm)
Nashatyrkino (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUBD Medium Dyagilevo Air Base 2 nm E 94
FR42196 Small Seltsy Airfield 17 nm N 15
FR42194 Heli Polyany Helipad Kolomna 33 nm W 314
UUBW ZIA Large Zhukovsky International Airport Zhukovsky 71 nm N 320 JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", PLL SCAT Air Company
UUBL Medium Semyazino Airport Vladimir 92 nm N 17 Pskovavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E Dyagilevo (air base)
4.6 nm NW Battle of the Vozha River
4.6 nm NW Vozha River
7.4 nm SE 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
7.6 nm E Ryazan Governorate
10.6 nm NW Barsuki
8.3 nm E CSK Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:51:43 2016