Shaumyana, Russia Page

Other names: Shaumyan,Шаумяна,Shaumyanovskiy

World:Russia:Rostovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 46.3781 Longitude 40.5778 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 46° 22' 41N Long (DMS) 40° 34' 40E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533
Google links for Shaumyana Google links for Shaumyana, Russia
Mid-range map of Shaumyana Large range map of Shaumyana
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kavalerskiy (1.6 nm)
Khar'kovskiy (2.9 nm)
Razvilinskiy (3.4 nm)
Kislyakovskiy (4.3 nm)
Tavricheskiy (4.1 nm)
Kanelovskiy (5.4 nm)
Shkurinskiy (6.4 nm)
Shevchenko (2.5 nm)
Izyumskiy (4.5 nm)
Kalinin (4.8 nm)
Novo-Nikolayevskiy (5.4 nm)
Sevastopol'skiy (5.4 nm)
Khankhotinskiy (5.4 nm)
Kugoyeyskiy (6.1 nm)
Abkhazskiy (7.4 nm)
Novorogovskaya (4.7 nm)
Kas'yanov (5.5 nm)
Cherkasovy (5.1 nm)
Vostochnyy (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33891 Small Yegorlykskaya Airfield Yegorlykskaya 11 nm N 2
FR34040 Small Zernograd Air Base Zernograd 28 nm N 343
FR33835 Closed Bataysk Air Base Bataysk 54 nm N 324
URRR ROV Medium ROSTOV NA DONU Rostov-on-Don 61 nm N 329 Donavia,Rossiya,Uzbekistan,Azerbaijan,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,S7 Airlines,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Armavia Airlin,,(one of China Xinhua or WaltAir or Sky Express),OAO "Yamal Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.3 nm N Zernograd
36.6 nm SW Tikhoretsk
44.7 nm N Manych River
37.4 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010