Pchela, Russia Page

Other names: Пчела

World:Russia:Rostovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 46.5150 Longitude 40.5064 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 46° 30' 54N Long (DMS) 40° 30' 23E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2225

Weather Charts


Pchela Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pchela Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pchela Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pervyy Il'inskiy (0.3 nm)
Yegorlychek (1.9 nm)
Veselyy (3.4 nm)
Krasnaya Polyana (4.0 nm)
Il'inskiy (0.8 nm)
Vtoroy Krasnyy (2.9 nm)
Ternovskiy (3.2 nm)
Novaya Derevnya (3.3 nm)
Dudukalov (3.4 nm)
Girin (0.5 nm)
Vtoroy Il'inskiy (1.6 nm)
Krasnyy (2.0 nm)
Petrovskiy (3.8 nm)
Novo-Nikolayevskiy (4.0 nm)
Kugeyskiy (3.1 nm)
Abkhazskiy (3.3 nm)
Sevastopol'skiy (3.9 nm)
Lisichkin (4.2 nm)
Kalinin (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41359 Small Yegorlykskaya Airfield Yegorlykskaya 4 nm N 44
FR42101 Small Zernograd Air Base Zernograd 19 nm N 344
FR41093 Closed Bataysk Air Base Bataysk 46 nm N 321
URRR ROV Large ROSTOV NA DONU Rostov-on-Don 52 nm N 327 ALROSA, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, CSA Czech Airlines , Ellinair, Gazpromavia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
URKK KRR Medium PASHKOVSKIY Krasnodar 104 nm S 212 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Angara Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegas Fly, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W Oktyabrsky, Russia
8.1 nm N Progress, Russia
8.8 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2014
8.4 nm NW Vishnevka
11.5 nm SW Tverskoy, Russia
13.9 nm SE Dachny (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:39:09 2016