Ofental', Russia Page

Other names: Офенталь,Ofental’

World:Russia:Rostovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 47.3118 Longitude 38.3586 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 47° 18' 42N Long (DMS) 38° 21' 31E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 278
Google links for Ofental' Google links for Ofental', Russia
Mid-range map of Ofental%27 Large range map of Ofental%27
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuznetsy (1.9 nm)
Petrovskiy (2.1 nm)
Obolonskiy (3.5 nm)
Fedorovka (1.5 nm)
Deynekin (2.5 nm)
Chekilev (3.0 nm)
Novofedorovskiy (3.4 nm)
Malofedorovka (4.1 nm)
Ul'yanovskiy (4.3 nm)
Bugrovskiy (4.6 nm)
Gorodetskiy (2.2 nm)
Nikitin (2.3 nm)
Kuznetsy (2.6 nm)
Shcherbakovo (3.1 nm)
Petro-Khanzhonovka (4.0 nm)
Blagodatno-Yegorovskiy (4.2 nm)
Talalayevskiy (4.8 nm)
Nikolayevo-Ilovayskiy (4.6 nm)
Vasil'yevo-Khanzhonovka (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33939 Medium Taganrog Tsentralny Airport Taganrog 20 nm E 101
URRT Medium Taganrog Yuzhny Airport Taganrog 21 nm E 108
UKCC DOK Large DONETSK INTL Donetsk 52 nm N 331 Euroline,Donbassaero,TAM Air (TbilA,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Austrian Airli,(one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),S7 Airlines,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Aerosvit - Ukr
UKCW VSG Medium LUHANSK INTL Luhansk 77 nm N 31 (one of Petroleum Air or Ukraine Intern),(one of East African or UTair-Ukraine),Dniproavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SW Novoazovsk
19.4 nm SW 38th meridian east
24.4 nm NW Komsomolske
29.1 nm N Amvrosiivka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010