Aleksandrovka, Russia Page

Other names: Александровка,Aleksandrowka

World:Russia:Rostovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 46.7865 Longitude 38.9811 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 46° 47' 11N Long (DMS) 38° 58' 52E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 302
Google links for Aleksandrovka Google links for Aleksandrovka, Russia
Mid-range map of Aleksandrovka Large range map of Aleksandrovka
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novyy Put' (4.7 nm) Krasnaya Zarya (2.8 nm)
Imeni Karla Marksa (3.0 nm)
Nizhnyaya Kozinka (3.4 nm)
Yushkin (5.2 nm)
Primorskiy (5.1 nm)
Imeni Sakko (5.8 nm)
Aleksandrovskiy (7.1 nm)
Serebryakov (7.5 nm)
Znamenka (7.5 nm)
Metelev (6.8 nm)
Dem'yana Bednogo (6.8 nm)
Khristichevo (3.5 nm)
Krasnaya Polyana (4.3 nm)
Tsyganki (5.3 nm)
Pervogo Maya (5.4 nm)
Vodyanyy (5.3 nm)
Mashino (8.0 nm)
Ruental' (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URRT Medium Taganrog Yuzhny Airport Taganrog 25 nm N 347
FR33939 Medium Taganrog Tsentralny Airport Taganrog 28 nm N 348
FR33835 Closed Bataysk Air Base Bataysk 38 nm E 59
URRR ROV Medium ROSTOV NA DONU Rostov-on-Don 44 nm E 50 Donavia,Rossiya,Uzbekistan,Azerbaijan,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,S7 Airlines,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Armavia Airlin,,(one of China Xinhua or WaltAir or Sky Express),OAO "Yamal Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm N 39th meridian east
12.9 nm N 47th parallel north
25.1 nm N Siege of Taganrog
25.2 nm N Peter I Monument in Taganrog


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010