Pogorelka, Russia Page

Other names: Погорелка,Sivtsevo

World:Russia:Pskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.3784 Longitude 30.6966 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 56° 22' 42N Long (DMS) 30° 41' 48E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 12
Mid-range map of Pogorelka Large range map of Pogorelka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Bol'shaya Pogorelka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nikulino (0.2 nm)
Chepkirino (1.5 nm)
Drozhdino (1.9 nm)
Dubrovka (1.0 nm)
Skriplyanka (1.4 nm)
Tokarevo (2.1 nm)
Markovo (2.4 nm)
Mart'yanikha (1.0 nm)
Grebly (1.2 nm)
Malaya Pogorelka (1.9 nm)
Izotino (0.5 nm)
Ryzhkovo (1.2 nm)
Safonovo (1.4 nm)
Sadki (2.4 nm)
Milolyub (1.9 nm)
Sukhanovo (3.0 nm)
Pershino (2.9 nm)
Korytovo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULOL VLU Medium Velikiye Luki Airport Velikiye Luki 2 nm W 273
FR26514 Small Zhurzhevo Air Base Vitebsk 69 nm S 192
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Grebly
3.1 nm NE Krivandino, Velikoluksky District, Pskov Oblast
2.9 nm W Velikiye Luki Airport
5.5 nm S Mikhalki, Russia
6.1 nm SW Velikiye Luki Oblast
8.6 nm W Pereslegino


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:24:04 2015