Leninskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Ленинское

World:Russia:Primorskiy Kray
Latitude 44.0015 Longitude 131.8651 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 44° 0' 5N Long (DMS) 131° 51' 54E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 195
Mid-range map of Leninskoye Large range map of Leninskoye

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stepnoye (2.9 nm)
Galenki (4.9 nm)
Elitnoye (5.0 nm)
Stepnoye (4.8 nm)
Galenki (5.9 nm)
Dzerzhinskoye (7.8 nm)
Dal'neye (11.1 nm)
Pervomayskiy Pervyy (2.0 nm)
Pervomayskiy Pervyy (2.1 nm)
Rodnikovoye (4.3 nm)
Dubki (5.4 nm)
Pervomayskoye (5.0 nm)
Vozdvizhenskiy (4.0 nm)
Vozdvizhenka (7.3 nm)
Kirpichnoye (7.6 nm)
Novonikol'sk (8.8 nm)
Timiryazevskiy (9.6 nm)
Dobropol'ye (10.3 nm)
Prigorodnyy (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35467 Medium Vozdvizhenka Air Base Ussuriysk 6 nm S 156
FR35277 Small Galyonki Air Base Galyonki 6 nm N 333
UHWW VVO Medium KNEVICHI Vladivostok 38 nm S 161 (one of Angara or San Juan),Cathay Pacific ,Rossiya,IrAero,Korean Air,Asiana,JSC "Aircompan,S7 Airlines,Aeroflot{{mdas,Ural,Transaero,Vladivostok Air,Nordstar
FR35468 Closed Pristan Naval Air Base Shkotovo 49 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW Galyonki
5.8 nm SE Vozdvizhenka (air base)
4.7 nm W Galenki RT-70 radio telescope
7.0 nm E Mikhaylovsky District, Primorsky Krai
10.4 nm W Oktyabrsky District, Primorsky Krai
11.3 nm E Novoshakhtinsky

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:16:48 2015