Paleva, Russia Page

Other names: Poleva,Палева

World:Russia
Latitude 60.1414 Longitude 57.2911 Altitude (feet) 564
Lat (DMS) 60° 8' 29N Long (DMS) 57° 17' 28E Altitude (meters) 171
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Google links for Paleva Google links for Paleva, Russia
Mid-range map of Paleva Large range map of Paleva
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsvetkovo (6.7 nm) Kolkhoz Pervoye Maya (0.6 nm)
Ivachina (3.1 nm)
Sredneye Pole (5.0 nm)
Gezh (8.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Uralets (8.6 nm)
Yaborova (8.7 nm)
Peschanka (11.9 nm)
Tsepel (2.0 nm)
Nizhnyaya Dubrovka (2.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Novyy Put' (4.9 nm)
Zarechka (5.0 nm)
Verkh-Yaz'va (5.2 nm)
Vanina (5.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Sorok Let Oktyabrya (6.3 nm)
Grishina (6.1 nm)
Fedotova (7.3 nm)
Makarova (7.1 nm)
Bychina (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33773 Small Krasnovishersk Airport Krasnovishersk 16 nm N 344
USPT Small Berezniki Airport Solikamsk 36 nm S 201
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm N Krasnovishersk Airport
16.9 nm N Krasnovishersk
36.8 nm S Berezniki Airport
34.0 nm SW Solikamsk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010