Yera, Russia Page

Other names: Yëra,Ёра

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3689 Longitude 45.1374 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 22' 8N Long (DMS) 45° 8' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2761

Weather Charts


Yera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Smelyy (2.6 nm)
Malyy Koloyar (2.5 nm)
Bol'shoy Koloyar (2.8 nm)
Grabovo (2.9 nm)
Demidkin (1.3 nm)
Vazerskoye Lesnichestvo (3.3 nm)
Vazerki (4.4 nm)
Anzybey (3.8 nm)
Pyrkino (6.7 nm)
Detsanatoriy (6.8 nm)
Zavodskoy (7.1 nm)
Novaya Yekaterinovka (8.1 nm)
Nikolayevka (2.3 nm)
Kolos (3.3 nm)
Podlesnyy (5.2 nm)
Bessonovka (5.0 nm)
Aleksandrovka (5.5 nm)
Desyataya Artel' (6.7 nm)
Ukhtinka (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 8 nm S 142
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 16 nm S 195 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 45 nm N 3 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 54 nm N 1
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 39 nm W 256
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia
11.3 nm SW Penza Governorate
11.9 nm S The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
11.9 nm SW Penza Planetarium
12.2 nm SW Penza State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:43:08 2016